Program
AGST 2017 Program
Print Full programTime | Session/Lecture info |
---|---|
19:00-21:00 | Sunday, July 2
|
19:00-21:00 |
Opening cocktail
|
Time | Session/Lecture info |
---|---|
08:30-17:30 | Monday, July 3
|
08:30-09:00 |
Registration & coffee
|
09:00-09:15 |
Opening Remarks
|
09:15-10:15 |
Leonid Monin, University of Toronto
|
10:15-11:15 |
Alex Esterov, Higher School of Economics, Moscow
|
11:15-11:30 |
Coffee Break
|
11:30-12:30 |
Adam Parusinski, Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis
|
12:30-14:00 |
Lunch
|
14:00-15:00 |
Alexander Varchenko, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
|
15:00-15:30 |
Coffee Break
|
15:30-16:30 |
Grigory Mikhalkin, Geneve University
|
16:30-17:30 |
Alexey Glutsyuk, Higher School of Economics, Moscow and ENS de Lyon
|
Time | Session/Lecture info |
---|---|
08:30-17:30 | Tuesday, July 4
|
08:30-09:00 |
Registration & coffee
|
09:00-10:00 |
Pavao Mardešic´, Université de Bourgogne, Dijon
|
10:00-11:00 |
Jonathan Pila, Oxford University
|
11:00-11:30 |
Coffee Break
|
11:30-12:30 |
Fedor Pakovich, Ben Gurion University of the Negev
|
12:30-14:00 |
Lunch
|
14:00-15:00 |
Patrick Speissegger, McMaster University, Hamilton
|
15:00-15:30 |
Coffee Break
|
15:30-16:30 |
Sergei Lando, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology and Higher School of Economics
|
Time | Session/Lecture info |
---|---|
08:30-21:30 | Wednesday, July 5
|
08:30-09:00 |
Registration & coffee
|
09:00-10:00 |
Pinaki Mondal, University of The Bahamas
|
10:00-11:00 |
Lubomir Gavrilov, Universit? Paul Sabatier, Toulouse
|
11:00-11:15 |
Coffee Break
|
11:15-12:15 |
Oleg Viro, Stony Brook University
|
12:15-13:15 |
Marius van der Put, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen
|
13:15-14:30 |
Lunch
|
14:30-21:30 |
Tour to Jerusalem / Free afternoon
|
Time | Session/Lecture info |
---|---|
08:30-22:00 | Thursday, July 6
|
08:30-09:00 |
Registration & coffee
|
09:00-10:00 |
Boris Kazarnovskii, Institute for Information Transmission Problems, Moscow
|
10:00-11:00 |
Alexandr Gaifullin, Steklov Institute, Moscow
|
11:00-11:30 |
Coffee Break
|
11:30-12:30 |
Eugenii Shustin, Tel Aviv University
|
12:30-14:00 |
Lunch
|
14:00-15:00 |
Semyon Alesker, Tel Aviv University
|
15:00-16:00 |
Gal Binyamini, Weizmann Institute of Science
|
16:00-16:30 |
Coffee Break
|
16:30-17:30 |
Felipe Cano, Universidad de Valladolid
|
17:30-18:30 |
Askold Khovanskii, University of Toronto and Independent University of Moscow
|
19:00-22:00 |
Conference dinnerat the Wolfson House Graden
|
Time | Session/Lecture info |
---|---|
08:30-14:00 | Friday, July 7
|
08:30-09:00 |
Registration & coffee
|
09:00-10:00 |
Patrick Popescu-Pampu, Lille-1 University
|
10:00-11:00 |
Bernard Teissier, Institut Math?matique de Jussieu
|
11:00-11:30 |
Coffee Break
|
11:30-12:30 |
Michael Temkin, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
|
12:30-14:00 |
Closing the conference and lunch
|